Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Vall-E+ 1 Pro

2020

3 250 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec le Giant Store dans lequel vous réceptionnerez votre commande.

Comparer

Partager

EPIC RIDES ARE NOW WITHIN REACH - ACCESS THE MOUNTAINOUS ADVENTURES OF YOUR DREAMS.

Whether you’re looking to ride faster, go farther or get your fitness back, Vall E+ Pro will take you beyond boundaries. The handlebar-mounted RideControl ONE lets you adjust riding modes, and it has two key data indicators – battery level and support level. The RideControl ONE is connected to the RideControl App that allows you to see your ride information and upgrade the system. Vall E+ Pro features the top end SyncDrive Pro motor, which offers six levels of assistance, ranging from 100-360% assistance and an exclusive smart mode with 50-360% assistance. Combining smooth integrated battery and motor design with power Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy provides a balanced and efficient ride. A 120 mm suspension fork, wider “plus” tires, and seamless power integration allows you to get to the trailhead faster and climb steeper routes, so you can enjoy the vistas and descents.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Accessible and Reliable

Access to new trails and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 100km range of the ultra-reliable EnergyPak Smart 500Wh battery. The SyncDrive Pro Motor, co-developed with Yamaha, delivers 80Nm of torque and has six power assist settings, ranging from 50-360%.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak Smart, now a downtube-integrated battery pack, is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, for an agile and playful package.

Smooth Riding

PedalPlus 6-Sensor Technology smooths out bumps for a natural riding feel, and the ergonomic RideControl ONE handlebar controls make adjusting pedal assist simple. A suspension fork, 27.5x2.6-inch tires, and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Vall E+ Pro into a balanced, approachable, and bump-gobbling ride.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Reach those mountain peaks and descend to the valleys below. Vall E+ Pro is your backstage pass for access to longer rides, faster climbs and joining friends. With Vall E+ Pro it is easier to push your fitness and reach the peaks alongside your fastest buddy, with the natural feeling of battery-assisted pedaling. Explore further and rediscover a passion as you pedal from the valley floor to the awe-inspiring peaks.

Caractéristiques techniques
MoteurGiant SyncDrive Pro, 80Nm, 360% tuneable support, powered by YAMAHA
CapteursGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
CommandeGiant RideControl ONE, remote button
BatterieGiant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah integrated Lithium-Ion
TaillesXS, S, M, L
ColorisMetallic Black
CadreALUXX SL aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, 148x12mm Thru-Axle, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
FourcheRock Shox Recon RL 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer,110x15QR, lockout
AmortisseurN/A
CintreGiant Connect TR Riser
PotenceGiant Contact
Tige de selleGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
SelleLiv Sport
Pédales-
ManettesSRAM SX Eagle
Dérailleur avant-
Dérailleur arrièreSRAM SX Eagle
FreinsShimano MT400, Hydraulic Disc, 180/203mm
Leviers de freinShimano MT401 Hydraulic Disc
CassetteSRAM Eagle PG-1210, 11-50T, 12-Speed
ChaîneSRAM SX Eagle
PédalierSRAM X-Sync 38T chainring Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor
Boitier de pédalierN/A
JantesGiant AM 27.5+, Tubeless ready, 35mm inner width, e-bike optimized
MoyeuxGiant eTracker Boost, Sealed cartridge bearing, 6-bolt, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle, e-bike optimized
RayonsSapim E-Lite [r] Race [f], e-bike optimized
PneusMaxxis Forekaster 27.5x2.6, foldable, 60 TPI, EXO, Tubeless Ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger Tubeless kit
PoidsQuel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo est tout simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

1 2 3 4 5 6 Points importants

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XSSML
Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)36514,440515,946018,151020,1
Angle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)5602256522,25852360023,6
Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1104,31154,51355,31505,9
Angle du tube de direction (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
Trail (mm) (inch)103,84,1103,84,1103,84,1103,84,1
Empattement (mm) (inch)113144,5113044,5114645,1116345,8
Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,747518,7
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)502502502502
Stack (mm) (inch)62424,662824,764725,566126
Reach (mm) (inch)3811537814,938715,239815,7
Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)69027,269027,275029,575029,5
Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)502502602,4702,8
Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
Diamètre des roues 27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Hybrid Cycling
3F: Fit, Form, Function
RideControl ONE
SyncDrive Pro
Tubeless System

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.